Editing Pensacola Metro Area Championship Teams
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone.
Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then save the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==1956== | ==1956== | ||
− | [[Pensacola High School]]: | + | [[Pensacola High School]]: Boys Golf: defeated Lakeland 307-309 |
==1957== | ==1957== | ||
− | [[Pensacola High School]]: | + | [[Pensacola High School]]: Boys Golf (REPEAT): defeated Tampa Chamberlain 300-304 |
==1960== | ==1960== | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==1962== | ==1962== | ||
− | [[Escambia High School]]: | + | [[Escambia High School]]: Girls Golf: defeated Gainesville |
− | |||
− | |||
==1963== | ==1963== | ||
− | [[Escambia High School]]: | + | [[Escambia High School]]: Girls Golf (REPEAT): |
− | [[Escambia High School]]: | + | [[Escambia High School]]: Boys Golf: defeated Seabreeze 602-609 |
− | |||
==1964== | ==1964== | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Escambia High School]]: Girls Golf (THREE-PEAT): defeated Forest Hill 750-789 |
− | [[ | + | [[Pensacola High School]]: Class 2-A: Boys Basketball: defeated Cocoa 58-52 |
==1965== | ==1965== | ||
− | [[Escambia High School]]: | + | [[Escambia High School]]: Girls Golf (FOUR-PEAT): defeated Vero Beach 722-767 |
− | + | [[Tate High School]]: Class A: Boys Basketball: defeated Plant City 64-62 | |
− | |||
− | [[Tate High School]]: Class | ||
==1966== | ==1966== | ||
[[Pensacola High School]]: Class 2-A: Boy's Basketball: defeated Hillsborough 63-45 | [[Pensacola High School]]: Class 2-A: Boy's Basketball: defeated Hillsborough 63-45 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
==1970== | ==1970== | ||
− | |||
− | |||
[[Washington High School]]: Class 2-A: Boy's Basketball: defeated Miami Carol City 86-53 | [[Washington High School]]: Class 2-A: Boy's Basketball: defeated Miami Carol City 86-53 | ||
==1971== | ==1971== | ||
− | |||
− | |||
[[Catholic High School]]: Class A: Boy's Basketball: defeated Martin County 94-81 | [[Catholic High School]]: Class A: Boy's Basketball: defeated Martin County 94-81 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
==1974== | ==1974== | ||
− | [[Century High School]]: Class 2-A: | + | [[Century High School]]: Class 2-A: Boys Baseball: |
− | [[Escambia High School]]: Class 4-A: | + | [[Escambia High School]]: Class 4-A: Boys Baseball: |
==1976== | ==1976== | ||
− | |||
− | |||
[[Catholic High School]]: Class 3-A: Girl's Basketball: | [[Catholic High School]]: Class 3-A: Girl's Basketball: | ||
==1979== | ==1979== | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Milton High School]]: Class 3-A: Football: defeated Glades Central 35-6 |
− | [[ | + | [[Earnest Ward School]]: Class 1-A: Football: defeated Benjamin 13-6 |
==1980== | ==1980== | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Tate High School]]: Class 4-A: Football: defeated Columbus 35-7 |
− | [[ | + | [[Washington High School]]: Class 4-A: Boys Basketball: defeated Tampa Robinson 64-62 |
==1981== | ==1981== | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Escambia High School]]: Class 4-A: Football: defeated Southeast 27-7 |
− | [[ | + | [[Pace High School]]: Class 2-A: Boys Track: |
==1982== | ==1982== | ||
− | |||
− | |||
[[Woodham High School]]: Class 4-A: Boy's Football: defeated Columbus 23-14 | [[Woodham High School]]: Class 4-A: Boy's Football: defeated Columbus 23-14 | ||
==1984== | ==1984== | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Woodham High School]]: Class 4-A: Football: defeated Miami Southridge 20-7 |
− | [[ | + | [[Escambia High School]]: Class 3-A: Football: defeated St. Petersburg 47-14 |
− | [[ | + | [[Catholic High School]]: Class 3-A: Baseball: |
==1985== | ==1985== | ||
− | + | [[Escambia High School]]: Class 4-A: Football (REPEAT): defeated Southeast High School 27-7 | |
− | |||
− | [[Escambia High School]]: Class 4-A: | ||
− | + | [[Pace High School]]: Class 2-A: Baseball: | |
− | [[ | ||
==1987== | ==1987== | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Pine Forest High School]]: Class 5-A: Football: defeated Dunedin 24-0 |
− | [[ | + | [[Pensacola High School]]: Class 3-A: Weightlifting: |
− | [[ | + | [[Washington High School]]: Class 3-A: Girls Cross Country |
==1988== | ==1988== | ||
Line 124: | Line 100: | ||
==1990== | ==1990== | ||
− | |||
− | |||
[[Pensacola High School]]: Class 3-A: Boy's Weightlifting: defeated Godby 32-21 | [[Pensacola High School]]: Class 3-A: Boy's Weightlifting: defeated Godby 32-21 | ||
− | + | [[Pace High School]]: Class 3-A: Boy's Baseball: | |
− | [[ | ||
==1993== | ==1993== | ||
Line 157: | Line 130: | ||
==1998== | ==1998== | ||
− | |||
− | |||
[[Pace High School]]: Class 4-A: Boy's Weightlifting (FOUR-PEAT): defeated North Marion 47-26 | [[Pace High School]]: Class 4-A: Boy's Weightlifting (FOUR-PEAT): defeated North Marion 47-26 | ||
Line 184: | Line 155: | ||
==2003== | ==2003== | ||
− | |||
− | |||
[[Woodham High School]]: Class 4-A: Boy's Basketball: defeated Winter Haven 74-63 | [[Woodham High School]]: Class 4-A: Boy's Basketball: defeated Winter Haven 74-63 | ||
Line 194: | Line 163: | ||
==2005== | ==2005== | ||
− | |||
− | |||
[[University of West Florida]]: NCAA Division II: Men's Tennis (REPEAT): | [[University of West Florida]]: NCAA Division II: Men's Tennis (REPEAT): | ||
==2006== | ==2006== | ||
− | [[Pace High School]]: Class 5-A: Boy's Baseball: defeated | + | [[Pace High School]]: Class 5-A: Boy's Baseball: defeated Hillsborough 11-7 |
==2007== | ==2007== | ||
Line 215: | Line 182: | ||
==2010== | ==2010== | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Pine Forest High School]]: Class 3-A: Girl's Track: |
− | [[ | + | [[Pace High School]]: Class 5-A: Boy's Baseball: defeated Seffner-Armwood 6-5 |
==2011== | ==2011== | ||
Line 230: | Line 197: | ||
==2013== | ==2013== | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Catholic High School]]: Class 4-A: Boy's Baseball (REPEAT): defeated Miami Monsignor Pace |
− | [[ | + | [[Pensacola Ice Flyers]]: SPHL: Men's Ice Hockey: defeated Huntsville 2 games to 1 |